Saturday, 22 July 2017

No no no not today~

Sometimes I wonder if I still look like a babygirl to my mum.

Sobs..

Right now, I am supposed to be at the peak of Bukit Keluang with Luni, Hasni, Ainaa, and her other four friends.

"Ma rasa tak sedap hati ni, tak payah pergilah.."

There, she said it, the sentence that was powerful enough to change our entire plan. Well, MY entire plan. Why mummy why???

I had been to Bukit Keluang before..hehe. With my classmates. Tell you what, my mum actually didn't know that I was going to hike on that day. She thought I was just...gonna build a sand castle? By the seaside Lol >_<

I went there with Cuya, Ainie, Mimi, Jaa, Iyraa, and Farhan. Yep only one male and my parents approved that.

So off to Bukit Keluang we were.

We had no problem eventhough it's weekday and not many people were there. The forest was strangely quiet though, now that I think about it, it was actually scary. But being the students who spent most of our times in the forest, we stayed calm. Long live forestry students!!! Ceh perasanlah ko kena tinggal sorang2 dlam hutan nangis gak. ๐Ÿคฆ๐Ÿป‍♀️

It only took us an hour to reach the peak and subhanallah the scenery was sooooo beautiful. No one was there. Yayyyy! Can take lots of pics hehe!

I went home and showed Ma our pictures from the trip. She didn't look surprised. Uhh well, she didn't look like a mother who did not allow her daughter to hike Bukit Keluang. ๐Ÿ˜‚

So ladies and gentlemen, of course I assumed she would let me go today. Pheww..

Nope. No chance :) She still trusted my classmates especially Farhan lah since he's already familiar with that place.

Haha so okay, I won't go.

Plus, I don't feel good also right now.

Abah tho... "bahahaha lawaknya kalau sesat di Bukit Keluang"

Excuse me, anything can happen okay .. -.-

Really why did Ma have to say that sentence? ๐Ÿ˜‚

Thursday, 20 July 2017

Fourth Z

18th July 2017, 11.02 pm

Sent Kakna to Hospital Besar Tanah Merah, then left her there with Abe Zul.

19th July 2017,  not sure about the time..around 1-2 am. She safely delivered her baby! ^^

Ma and Abah sent me to the hospital again, to accompany Kakna. Because husband couldn't go inside the ward unless it's visiting hour. Arrived there at 3 am something.

I

WAS

SO

SLEEPY.

๐Ÿ˜ด

Kakna let me sleep beside her on the hospital bed.. hehe may God bless my sister! She's so lovely that's why she's the eldest. ❤

You know if I were her and Anis accompanied me, I'd just let my little sister lie on the floor 
(because I inherit the gene from Cinderella's stepsister kekeke~ ๐Ÿ˜‚)

We went home at 12 noon. With the handsome baby :)

❤❤❤❤❤
Welcome to the family, Zayn Aidan. We share the same birth place! And the same birth month! >___<

Btw Zac still couldn't admit the fact that he's an older brother now. He kept asking Kakna "Mana mama dia?", "Ni baby sape?" and I was like homaigadddd this is so serious! A few seconds ago he told me that the baby looked handsome just like him!

Good luck Kakna and Abe Zul. You guys need to make a really good explanation for him lol.

Monday, 17 July 2017

Teaindocafรฉ~

Assalamualaikum!
B took this photo! Once a year I should post a large photo like this.
To surprise all of you muahahaha xP eyy don't stare at my teeth. They're self-conscious.
Accompanied my mum to her orchard this evening, Zara and Zarith tagged along because of me. Haih I should stop being awesome now, they're very clingy! ๐Ÿ˜›

❤    ❤   ❤

I soooooo hate it when people come to my house when I'm sleeping because my mum will wake me up (out of all people in the house) while I'm still mamai (not to mention my grumpy+smiley face that they will see after that) just to brew some tea. Buuuut, can't blame them tho because I never advertise my sleeping schedule (which of course is non-existent..duh) to the public.

Today my mum's cousin came. With her 21 y/o son, who is also my friend since high school. But we're not bestie. Actually I am not sure if we're even friends lol.

I was mamai. Like super mamai.

But I went out anyway. Settled the tea, until I saw something weird which happened to be the tea. It looked very pale. Omg I'm so done hahahaa come on~ are you okay tea sweety? I couldn't find other sachet, that was the last one and... I was stupid for using a huge teapot -.-

So, I decided to add some Indocafe to it (you know to deepen the colour hohoho ๐Ÿ˜‚). I know what you're thinking, readers. I am genius. Oh thank you! It's okay laa tea and indocafe are like relatives so of course they will click with each other.

There you go 21 y/o son I call my cousin, I know your mum doesn't drink anything sweet so yeah this 'teaindocafe' is specially made for you. XD

Thank God he didn't say anything.

I know my mum and her cousin, they could talk for hours nonstop. And this time, I couldn't believe that the 21 y/o son also joined in. Many issues came out to which I didn't focus at all. I still wanted to sleep.

Until they talked about body weight.

Ma : S****g, berapa berat S****g?

Me : 45 kg *confidently*

21 y/o son : Yaa, beratnyaaaaaaaaaaa ya Allah.

Wuttt?!

Me : eleh, awak tu 60 kilo. Eh silap, 70?

21 y/o son : manade, tak sampai pun.

Ceyy of course laa taknak ngaku. Wateva floats your boat.

I was actually proud of myself for not taking his comment as an insult muehehhee. Ehh 45 kg is okaylaa with my height. My bmi says that I am healthy.

Honestly I am proud of myself for not taking eeeeverything that people say about my physical as an insult. For example acne.

My acne isn't bad. But they just won't heal, because I am too lazy to do anything for them.

Last two year my face was flawless (ehehhe sorry masuk bakul angkat sendiri plak en >_<) and people knew it. But starting on October 2016 idk what happened, suddenly they just come out on my cheeks. Let's not mention Miss Pimple spot, she's annoying. I didn't change my cleanser. I literally didn't change anything. And people started asking. Clichรฉ.

I don't know also guyssss, how do you expect me to explain to you guyssss?

I redha jerlah. ๐Ÿ˜

Other people have it worse. And I notice some of them are so stressed out when we mention about acne. That's why I never talk about people's physical appearances. I've said this. Not because I want them to do the same for me, but because it will be a useless talk. Acne, acne, acne. Fat. Fat. Fat. Boring.

But I am fine.

You can say anything about my acne (and body weight) hehe.

I just pity them ok, they don't have any place to stay so I give them my face. #imnotalionanymore #imanangel

Bye bye.

P/s : My brother in law drank the tea over lunch and he asked my mum "air teh apa ni Ma?". Uh oh..